Menu
Home Page

Governing Body Who's Who

Name & Category

Appointing Body

Terms of Office

Committees

Official responsibility

Financial Interest

Non-Financial Interest

Mr B Cameron

 

Co-opted  Governor

Governing body

01/09/2015 to 31/08/2019

Resources

Strategic

Chair of Governors

 

Complaints/Health & Safety/Performance Management

 

None

None

Mrs S Bacon

 

Co-opted  Governor

LA Governor

01/09/2015 to 31/08/2019

Resources

Chair of Resources

English

None

None

Mr C Baker

Associate Governor

Governing Body 28/09/2016 to 31/08/2018

Resources

Strategic
 

Deputy Headteacher None

Staff Member

Married to Mrs Baker (Teacher & Staff Governor)

Mrs B Baker

Currently on maternity leave -

Staff Governor

Governing body

28/09/2015 to 27/09/2019

Strategic

Training Co-ordinator

None

Staff Member

Married to Mr Baker (Deputy Headteacher & Associate Governor)

Mr C Bray

 

Parent Governor

 

LA Governor

01/09/2015 to 31/08/2017

Strategic

Chair of Strategic Committee

Assessment and Target Setting/Performance Management

None

None

Miss K Carter Governing body 19/1/17 Strategic Covering maternity leave    

Mr P Coffey

 

Parent Governor

 

Governing body

07/03/2016 to

06/03/2020

Resources

Strategic

Joint Vice Chair of Governors

None

None

Mr R Main

 

LA Governor

LA Governor

04/06/2014 to 03/06/2018

Strategic

Safeguarding/Special Needs

None

None

Revd M Roberts

 

Parent Governor

Governing body

01/03/2016 to 29/02/2020

Resources

Mathematics

None

None

Mr A Rossington

 

Governing body

01/01/2015

Resources

Strategic

Headteacher

None

Staff Member

Mrs C Tinkler

Associate Governor

Governing body

01/10/2015 to 30/09/2019

Resources

Training Co-ordinator

None

Staff Member

Mrs D Wilson

 

Co-opted Governor

LA Governor

01/09/2015 to 31/08/2019

Resources

Strategic

Joint Vice-Chair of Governors

Performance Management/Sport

None

None

Top